Donor Recognition

Special thanks to the following donors who made contributions in June 2014.

Mr. Earl R. Ament
Mr. Scott Anderson
Mr. Mark Andrews
Dr. and Mrs. Louis L. Athey
Mr. and Mrs. Glenn S. Banner
Bareville-Leola-Leacock Lions Club, Inc.
Mr. and Mrs. Michael Barlas
Mr. Norman J. Bell
Ms. Beverly Birk
Mr. and Mrs. William Blew
Mr. and Mrs. Charles Bornstein
Mr. and Mrs. Mark Branstetter
Mrs. Nancy B. Brown
Mrs. Margot Brubaker
Mr. Barry Bryson
Mr. and Mrs. Robert Bugel
Ms. Sarah C. Bullock
Mrs. Rebecca S. Bumsted
Ms. Patricia Burkhart
Ms. Susan Burlingame
Mrs. Jean K. Byers
Mrs. Janet Calhoun
Ms. Helen Chase
Mr. James Clarkin
Ms. Cheryl P. Coble
Ms. Barbara Coker
Mr. Francis J. Collmer
Mr. Thomas Hills Cook
Mr. and Mrs. Charles W. Coon
Mrs. Patricia Cornette
Marge and Russ Cory
Mr. and Mrs. Matthew J. Creme Jr.
Ms. Beth M. Crosby
Ms. Beth M. Crosby
Sonia and Joseph Csencsits
Ms. Peggy Devaney
Mr. James D. Diffenderfer
Ms. A. Patricia Ditzler
Mr. and Mrs. Ernie Doerschuk
J.Thomas and Janice Dunlevy
Mr. Matthew Dyer
Ms. Jill Edwards
Jon Enos and Marie Fitzsimmons
Mrs. Mildred P. Erisman
Mr. and Mrs. George Ewing Jr.
Ms. Nancy Fellenbaum
Edward and Sarah A. Flick
Ms. Susan Franz
Mr. Jerry Gibbs
Steve and Beth Gingrich
Mr. George W. Goldinger
Mr. and Mrs. David Good
Stephanie and Dave Gordon
Ms. Marilyn J. Gosnell
Mr. and Mrs. Joseph W. Greiner
Ms. Dorothy Grimm
Mr. and Mrs. David J. Gulya
Wayne and Frances Gunzenhauser
Mrs. Joyce W. Hartman
Mrs. Marjorie G. Hazeltine-Wolfe
Mr. Raymond Hernandez
Ms. Anna Mae Herr
Ms. Silvia Hess
Mr. Richard M. Hill
Gary and Carol Hobday
Mrs. Kay Homer
Mr. Kenneth H. Howard
Ms. Laura Howell
Mr. and Mrs. James Humphreville
Robert and Carol Johnson
Thomas Johnson and Rose Ann Schultz
Mrs. Dawn K. Johnston
David and Nicole Julian
Mr. and Mrs. Jere Keen
Mr. Charles King
Mr. Kenneth Kochel
Friends Of The Leola Library
Elvin and Esther Kraybill
Mr. Herbert Landau
Mrs. Gladys Landis
Mr. and Mrs. Tom Larkin
Ms. Jill Leayman
PPL Electric Utilities Corp.
Jerry and Tracy Lind
Miss Mary Elizabeth Little
Mr. Jeffrey Litts
Ms. Kimberly Mahaffy
Mr. and Mrs. Richard J. Maher
David and Louise Mark
Mrs. Josephine A. Marks
Ms. Jill Martin
Ms. Susan M. Martin
Ms. Janice Martin
Ms. Susan Mast
Dr. Stacey L. Mazzacco
Mr. William McCann
Mrs. Ann L. McMullen
Mr. Robert Meck
Brett and Jen Miller
Mr. and Mrs. Charles Milner
Nina and Zoran Milovanovich
Mr. Joel Marc Mumma
Ms. Muriel Mummau
Mr. and Mrs. John C. Mutch Jr.
Ms. M. Jean Navikas
Mr. Larry W. Newswanger
Richard and Jacqueline Nissley
Ms. Mary Kathryn Noll
Ms. Deb Nunemaker
Mr. John Osborne
Susan Ottenheimer and Clint Keller
Mr. and Mrs. Robert R. Pebly
Mr. and Mrs. Carl Pike
Mrs. Pauline M. Pittenger
Mr. Richard Pool
Bill and Judy Price
Mrs. Anna Rakoczy
Ms. Abby Rankin
Willis Ratzlaff and Genevieve Tvrdik
Mr. Patrick M. Reynolds
Ms. Deborah Rineer
Ms. Cynthia Rineer
Ms. Joyce Ritz
Ms. Janet Robinson
Ms. Elizabeth Rogers
Mr. and Mrs. John Roscoe
Ms. Pauline Ross
Mary and Charles Rost
Mr. Scott Royer
Ms. Anne Rubin
Ms. Amy Sahm
Mr. Michael Schaller
Ms. Phyllis Scheffman
Ms. Donna Schoenberger
Mrs. Bertha P. Schoenherr
Ms. Virginia Schuette
Mr. Karl Schultz
Nancy and Alan Sechrist
Ms. Esther H. Shaubach
Ginger and Leo Shelley
Mrs. Ann Silverstein
Robert and Deborah Smith
Ms. Rebecca Snavely
Mrs. Marian B. Snavely
Ms. Jill Snyder
Phil and Rhea Starr
Ms. Karen Steffy
Ms. Kim Steinman
Dr. Robert C. Steinman
Ms. Janelle Stelson
Ms. Judy Stevens
Mr. Douglas Stoner
Ms. Patricia Sullivan
Mr. Stanley J. Szalak
Ms. Wendy Taylor
Fred and Linda Taylor
Mr. and Mrs. Robert Todd
Ms. Kathy Trippe
Ms. Janice E. Ulmer
Upper Leacock Township
Mr. and Mrs. Glen VanDerSchaaf
Ms. Sandra VanDusen
Mr. and Mrs. Boyer Veitch
Ms. Linda Waggoner
Mr. James Weaver
Mrs. Anna Mary Wilkinson
Mr. and Mrs. Robert Williams
Willis and Elsie Shenk Foundation
Mr. Donald Witmer
Mary and Martin Woodeshick
Mr. Charles R. Youtz
Ms. Grace U. Zimmerman
Mr. Amos G. Zook